Results

Previous years’ results can be found here.

Results of combined physical (THH only) and virtual race on 9th-11th October 2020

#ForenameSurnameTeamGenderAgeTime
1RichardOllingtonTHHMale18-3928:02
2JamesRuskinSTRMale18-3930:28
3BertieDanielsTHHMaleUnder 1831:29
4RupertFergusonTHHMaleUnder 1831:31
5NickAltmannTHHMale45-5031:43
6ChrisDanielsTHHMale50-5532:35
7AshleyMiddlewickRDGMale18-3933:14
8JoeChang26.2RRCMale40-4433:30
9AnisseIsmailiFRCMale18-3933:37
10CharlotteMasonTHHFemale18-3933:49
11DavidMasonTHHMale18-3933:49
12JimCarringtonHWMale40-4434:10
13FelicityHaywardTHHFemale18-3934:15
14EllenWeirTHHFemaleUnder 1834:50
15LucyWoolhouseVACFemale55-5935:20
16RichBeadleTHHMale36:01
17AndyRobinsonTHHMale50-5436:07
18BradleyHarradTHHMale18-3936:09
19PaulCooperLGRMale45-4936:30
20TomCheethamHWMale50-5436:48
21DavidSymonsTHHMale50-5436:57
22PeterHallW4HMale60-6437:00
23AnnetteGouldTHHFemale18-3937:32
24JohnFossTHHMale60-6437:37
25JonathanChambersFRCMale60-6438:00
26JamesFergusonTHHMale45-4938:16
27CharlieChandlerSHAEFMale65-6939:52
28ChristinaO’Donovan-RossaTHHFemale50-5440:40
29RobertHarrisonTHHMale60-6441:01
30DarrenSelwoodTHHMale45-4941:47
31MatthewIrvineTHHMaleUnder 1842:06
32RobertStreeterTHHMale60-6442:16
33AlastairBrownTHHMale50-5442:34
34KatieImesonTADFemale18-3942:53
35AndreRamalhinhoMale18-3943:08
36AndrewCollinsTHHMale50-5443:14
37DavidCornockBARMale55-5943:22
38KristinaDankovaFRCFemale18-3943:25
39MichaelJohnsonTHHMale70-7444:12
40KatherineRavenCCFemale18-3944:16
41DavidCobbTHHMale50-5444:22
42JohnnyWrenGoodGymMale50-5444:38
43SarahWrenFemale50-5444:38
44AlistairIrvineTHHMale55-5944:41
45MikeDuffEEAGMale45-4945:15
46OwenDaviesTHHMale45-4945:19
47DavidGeorge26.2 RRCMale60-6445:24
48JimFosterTHHMale65-6945:32
49JohnSheehanEEAGMale55-5946:02
50HazelImesonTADFemale60-6446:21
51AnthonyYatesTHHMale60-6447:03
52ChrisHutburTHHMale50-5447:05
53SteveO’HaraMale60-6448:00
54MikeTivnenSTRMale65-6948:01
55DavidJenkinsTHHMale70-7448:02
56JessicaNeedhamFemale18-3950:52
57UnaCrotty-JoyceRDGFemale50-5455:07
58LouiseMoranTHHFemale18-3956:07
59LaureSelleFRCFemale40-4456:48
60HelenDeanFRCFemale65-6964:52

Results of virtual race on 11th-13th September 2020

#ForenameSurnameTeamGenderAgeTime
EllenWeirTHHFemaleUnder 1831:57
DavidSymonsTHHMale50-5432:25
JoeChang26.2Male40-4432:28
AnisseIsmailiMale18-3932:33
AshleyMiddlewickMale18-3935:33
PaulCooperLGRMale45-4936:11
ThomasCheethamHWMale50-5436:27
SimonGardnerTHHMale40-4436:55
FelicityHaywardFemale18-3937:43
JonathanChambersFRCMale60-6438:10
DavidCornockBARMale55-5938:41
DarrenSelwoodTHHMale45-4938:45
CharlieChandlerSHAEFMale65-6939:30
AndrewMcLeodTHHMale55-5939:45
RobertStreeterTHHMale60-6439:53
MikeDuffEAGMale45-4939:56
MatthewIrvineTHHMaleUnder 1840:51
AndrewCollinsTHHMale50-5441:22
KatieImesonTADFemale18-3941:58
HazelImesonTADFemale60-6442:04
JimFosterTHHMale65-6942:15
AlastairBrownHWMale50-5442:44
AndreaStehlikovaTHHFemale18-3942:49
JohnSheehanEAGMale55-5943:26
SarahWrenFemale50-5443:29
KristinaDankovaFRCFemale18-3943:40
AlistairIrvineTHHMale55-5943:45
JohnnyWrenGoodgymMale50-5443:49
DavidWigfieldTHHMale50-5444:53
KatherineRavenCCFemale18-3945:30
OwenDaviesTHHMale45-4945:42
TomHook26.2MaleUnder 1846:33
RichardHook26.2Male40-4446:34
ChristinaO’Donovan-RossaTHHFemale55-5947:32
DavidCobbTHHMale50-5447:41
JessicaNeedhamFemale18-3949:54
MikeTivnenSTRMale65-6952:38
SteveO’HaraMale60-6452:39
HelenDeanFRCFemale65-6953:32
MiriamRosenTHHFemale70+54:27
DavidGeorge26.2Male60-6457:04
JonathanBlackburnMale45-4960:52
DavidRosenTHHMale65-6967:55
EmilynHutchinsonFRCFemale18-3973:24

Results of virtual race on 7th-9th August 2020

#ForenameSurnameTeamGenderAgeTime
1AnisseIsmailiMale18-3929:27
2MatthewJonesTHHMale40-4530:38
3IainSheridanTHHMale50-5431:19
4NickAltmannTHHMale45-4932:28
5AshleyMiddlewickRRMale18-3933:35
6AndyBondDULMale45-4935:46
7DavidSymonsTHHMale50-5436:53
8JackieSkinnerFRCFemale40-4437:26
9PaulCooperLGRMale45-4937:26
10AnisseIsmailiMale18-3937:32
11PeterHallW4HMale60-6437:47
12TomCheethamHWMale50-5438:13
13JohnFossSLHMale60-6438:38
14AliceRiddell-WebsterFRCFemale50-5438:30
15DarrenSelwoodTHHMale45-4938:45
16DavidCornockBARMale55-5939:45
17KatieImesonTADFemale18-3940:30
18AndreaStehlikovaTHHFemale18-3940:35
19JoeChang26.2Male40-4440:51
20KristinaDankovaFRCFemale18-3941:00
21CharlieChandlerSHAEFMale65-6941:05
22AndreRamalhinhoMale18-3941:08
23IlonaKriauzaiteTHHFemale18-3941:48
24HazelImesonTADFemale60-6441:49
25JimFosterTHHMale65-6942:21
26MatthewIrvineTHHMaleUnder 1842:27
27SarahWrenFemale50-5442:30
28AlistairIrvineTHHMale55-5943:56
29AlastairBrownHWMale50-5444:27
30JacquelineChang26.2Female40-4444:31
31DavidGeorge26.2Male60-6445:51
32DavidCobbTHHMale50-5447:10
33DavidWigfieldTHHMale50-5447:24
34EleanorBroughtonFRCFemale18-3948:08
35MikeDuffEAGMale45-4949:10
36MikeTivnenSTRMale65-6950:40
37RobertStreeterTHHMale60-6450:52
38OwenDaviesTHHMale45-4950:53
39JessicaNeedhamFemale18-3952:30
40AndrewMcLeodTHHMale55-5952:41
41HelenDeanFRCFemale65-6957:52
42AmyVan WykTADFemale18-3967:32

Results of virtual race on 10th-12th July 2020

#ForenameSurnameTeamGenderAgeTime
1AnisseIsmailiMale18-3929:59
2AshleyMiddlewickRDGMale18-3933:19
3AnnetteGouldTHHFemale18-3935:01
4PeterBaranFRCMale18-3935:51
5KevinBonneyTHHMale18-3935:54
6PaulCooperLGTMale45-4935:57
7JonathanChambersFRCMale60-6436:04
8DavidCornockBARMale55-5936:41
9FelicityHaywardFemale18-3936:48
10JoeChang26.2Male40-4436:55
11peterhallW4HMale60-6437:45
12AdamMarashiMale18-3938:34
13AndreaStehlikovaTHHFemale18-3938:37
14TomHook26.2MaleUnder 1838:42
15DarrenSelwoodThhMale45-4938:42
16RichardHook26.2Male40-4438:49
17AnisseIsmailiMale18-3939:13
18AndrewCollinsTHHMale50-5439:18
19StephenAikinRANMale55-5940:02
20LucyWoolhouseVACFemale55-5940:22
21JacquelineChang26.2Female40-4440:47
22KristinaDankovaFRCFemale18-3941:11
23JimFosterTHHMale65-6941:21
24MatthewIrvineTHHMaleUnder 1841:28
25DavidSymonsTHHMale50-5441:29
26SimonGosneyTHHMale45-4941:41
27KatherineElmore-JonesFRCFemale40-4441:48
28HazelImesonTADFemale60-6442:07
29KatieImesonTADFemale18-3942:14
30KatherineRavenCCFemale18-3942:34
31CharlieChandlerSHAEFMale65-6942:37
32JohnnyWrenMale50-5442:49
33SarahWrenFemale50-5442:49
34DavidWigfieldTHHMale50-5443:05
35AlistairIrvineTHHMale55-5943:13
36RichardClarkHWMale60-6443:20
37DavidGeorge26.2Male60-6443:31
38EleanorBroughtonFRCFemale18-3944:15
39AlastairBrownHWMale50-5444:58
40LizzyJeffriesFRCFemale18-3945:16
41RichardKirk26.2Male18-3945:34
42MikeDuffEEAGMale40-4445:44
43CarolAikinRANFemale55-5946:05
44WilliamAmesMale60-6446:11
45OwenDaviesTHHMale45-4946:19
46MiriamRosenTHHFemale70+47:34
47ChristinaO’Donovan-RossaTHHFemale55-5948:23
48KevinFurlong26.2Male50-5448:51
49LouiseAylingWWFemale45-4949:55
50JessicaNeedhamFemale18-3950:02
51RobertStreeterTHHMale60-6450:07
52VickiKirk26.2Female18-3950:39
53DavidCobbTHHMale50-5453:16
54HelenDeanFRCFemale65-6955:43
55ChrisMostertTHHMale18-3958:48
56AnneMcCarvilleFemale55-5962:26
57DavidRosenTHHMale65-6962:52
58AmyVan WykTADFemale18-3968:59
59JonathanBlackburnMale45-4991:05

Results of virtual race on 12th-14th June 2020

#ForenameSurnameTeamGenderAgeTime
1AndyBondDULMale45-4928:07
2AnisseIsmailiFRCMale18-3928:33
3PaulJohnstonMale40-4430:44
4IainSheridanTHHMale50-5431:20
5RosePenfoldFRCFemale18-3931:35
6AshleyMiddlewickRDGRMale18-3934:23
7JoeChang26.2 RRCMale40-4435:04
8AndrewCollinsTHHMale50-5435:10
9GarethCreaghHIGHMale40-4435:32
10PeterBaranFRCMale18-3936:01
11DavidCornockBARMale55-5936:18
12DavidSymonsTHHMale50-5437:26
13FelicityHaywardFemale18-3937:45
14KevinBonneyTHHMale18-3937:50
15JohnFossSLHMale60-6438:06
16RobertWillinEAEMale60-6438:12
17AdamMarashiMale18-3938:38
18VickyLazarusFemale18-3938:40
19AnisseIsmailiMale18-3938:43
20MiekDuffEAEMale40-4438:44
21DarrenSelwoodTHHMale45-4938:50
22AndreaStehlikovaTHHFemale18-3940:00
23JonathanChambersFRCMale60-6440:39
24JessicaDaviesTHHFemale18-3940:57
25AndrewMcLeodTHHMale55-5941:28
26JacquelineChang26.2 RRCFemale40-4441:40
27SimonGosneyTHHMale45-4941:50
28RobertStreeterTHHMale60-6442:13
29MatthewIrvineTHHMaleUnder 1842:35
30JimFosterTHHMale65-6942:42
31AndreRamalhinhoMale18-3943:29
32KatherineRavenFemale18-3943:30
33LizRichardsonK&PFemale40-4443:42
34CharlieChandlerSHAEFMale65-6943:45
35WilliamAmesMale60-6444:16
36KristinaDankovaFRCFemale18-3944:20
37DavidWigfieldTHHMale50-5444:24
38TomHook26.2 RRCMaleUnder 1844:26
39RichardHook26.2 RRCMale40-4444:27
40HazelImesonTADFemale60-6444:31
41DavidGeorge26.2 RRCMale60-6444:32
42EleanorBroughtonFRCFemale18-3944:35
43JudithClarksonFRCFemale45-4944:45
44AlistairIrvineTHHMale55-5945:03
45RebeccaTaylorFemale18-3945:20
46MichaelAshiotisSLHMale40-4445:42
47OwenDaviesTHHMale45-4946:12
48AlastairBrownHWMale50-5447:00
49KevinFurlong26.2 RRCMale50-5447:45
50ChristinaO’Donovan-RossaTHHFemale55-5948:15
51MiriamRosenTHHFemale70+48:21
52SadieSholemDULFemale40-4449:11
53PeterHallW4HMale60-6449:12
54VickiKirk26.2 RRCFemale18-3949:19
55JohnSheehanEEAGMale55-5949:29
56MikeTivnenSTRMale65-6949:33
57JessicaNeedhamFemale18-3950:13
58DavidCobbTHHMale50-5450:25
59UnaCrotty-JoyceEAEFemale50-5451:11
60MaryMatthewsTADFemale65-6953:46
61AlanMatthewsTADMale65-6953:47
62HelenDeanFRCFemale65-6954:14
63ClaireBracherFRCFemale40-4455:07
64LouiseAylingWWFemale45-4957:30
65AnneMcCarvilleFemale55-5961:38
66DavidRosenTHHMale65-6964:42
67MarcelVan WykMale40-4465:19
68AmyVan WykTADFemale18-3965:36
69JonathanBlackburnMale45-4985:02

Results of virtual race on 8th-10th May 2020

#ForenameSurnameTeamGenderAgeTime
1GordonPearceTHHMale18-3928:28
2NickAltmannTHHMale45-4929:56
3JimAllchinTHHMale18-3929:58
4PaulJohnstonMale40-4430:54
5GarethCreaghHIGH / THHMale40-4430:58
6AndyWeirTHHMale50-5430:59
7AnthonyDoolittleTHHMale18-3931:11
8DavidSymonsTHHMale50-5431:45
9AnisseIsmailiMale18-3931:48
10EllenWeirTHHFemaleU 1831:56
11DanielGreensladeSTRMale40-4433:16
12TomHallMale18-3933:20
13JoeChang26.2 RRCMale40-4433:26
14AndyBondDULMale45-4934:03
15JimCarringtonHWMale40-4434:10
16DarrenWoodsSOCMale18-3934:21
17PeterBaranFRCMale18-3935:07
18SarahPalmerRANFemale18-3935:11
19SerenaCarterTHHFemale18-3935:30
20DavidCornockBARMale55-5935:33
21RichardArnfieldBARMale50-5435:43
22AshleyMiddlewickRDGRMale18-3935:50
23MikeDuffEEAGMale40-4435:54
24SophieFinniganFRCFemale18-3936:34
25FelicityHaywardFemale18-3936:41
26VikkiFilsellTHHFemale50-5437:36
27AndreaStehlikovaTHHFemale18-3937:39
28DarrenSelwoodTHHMale45-4939:00
29JoannaShillingtonTHHFemale40-4439:19
30AdamMarashiMale18-3939:28
31SadieSholemDULFemale40-4439:56
32PatriciaThomasESMFemale55-5940:00
33RobertStreeterTHHMale60-6440:07
34JohnFossSLHMale60-6440:11
35SimonGardnerTHHMale40-4440:41
36KristinaDankovaFRCFemale18-3940:58
37LizRichardsonK&PFemale40-4441:11
38VickyLazarusFemale18-3941:13
39AndrewCollinsMale50-5441:15
40KateSymonsTHHFemale45-4941:22
41JessDaviesTHHFemale18-3941:37
42HazelImesonTADFemale60-6441:39
43KatherineRavenCCFemale18-3941:53
44JacquelineChang26.2 RRCFemale40-4441:56
45MatthewIrvineTHHMaleUnder 1842:01
46TomHook26.2 RRCMaleUnder 1842:30
47RichardHook26.2 RRCMale40-4442:32
48DavidGreenfieldK&PMale60-6442:32
49SimonGosneyTHHMale45-4942:34
50ChrisMostertMale18-3942:36
51CharlieChandlerSHAEFMale65-6942:45
52StephenAikinRANMale55-5942:59
53RichardClarkHWMale60-6443:25
54AliceSheehanFemale18-3943:33
55NickyAtkinsK&PFemale55-5943:41
56MichaelAshiotisSLHMale40-4443:47
57JimFosterTHHMale65-6943:49
58JohnnyWrenGGH&FMale50-5444:38
59SarahWrenGGH&FFemale50-5444:38
60EleanorBroughtonFRCFemale18-3944:46
61KevinBonneyTHHMale18-3944:48
62LizzyJeffriesFRCFemale18-3945:01
63ChristinaO’Donovan-RossaTHHFemale55-5945:08
64AlastairBrownHWMale50-5445:14
65RebeccaTaylorFemale18-3945:20
66JudithClarksonFRCFemale45-4945:44
67OwenDaviesTHHMale45-4945:54
68AlistairIrvineTHHMale55-5946:07
69KatieImesonFemale18-3946:39
70JohnSheehanEEAGMale55-5946:54
71BenDulieuMale45-4947:04
72DavidGeorge26.2 RRCMale60-6448:28
73UnaCrotty-JoyceEEAGFemale50-5448:53
74KevinFurlong26.2 RRCMale50-5449:12
75MiriamRosenTHHFemale70+49:28
76ChiaraSameleWWFemale55-5950:16
77HeatherBinneyCLPFemale55-5950:34
78AlanMatthewsTADMale65-6950:51
79MaryMatthewsTADFemale65-6950:51
80BevRimmerFemale18-3951:50
81DavidCobbTHHMale50-5451:58
82RichardKirchnerTHHMale70+55:08
83ClaireBracherFRCFemale40-4455:30
84LouiseAylingWWFemale45-4956:43
85HelenDeanFRCFemale65-6957:01
86JonathanBlackburnMale45-4961:01
87LaureSelleFRCFemale40-4461:54
88ThomasGrimesELRMale40-4462:19
89CaitrionaDonnellanFemale18-3962:19
90AnneMcCarvilleFemale55-5963:43
91AmyVan WykTADFemale18-3964:18
92MarcelVan WykMale40-4465:00
93DavidRosenTHHMale65-6966:28
94TraceyHuntCROYFemale55-5966:56

Results of virtual race on 10th-13th April 2020

</tr

#ForenameSurnameTeamGenderAgeTime
1GarethCreaghHIGHM40-4427.45
2NicGouldTHHM18-3928.05
3TomGreenwoodTHHM18-3928.14
4MatthewJonesTHHM40-4428.31
5SimonWurrTHHM40-4428.54
6JamesRuskinSTRM18-3930.38
7MatthewStoneSOCM55-5930.38
8AndrewAitkenSOCM40-4430.46
9NickAltmannTHHM45-4930.50
10GraemeDrysdaleSOCM50-5431.21
11PetterJohnsenTHHM45-4931.37
12EllenWeirTHHFU1831.41
13PaulJohnstonM40-4432.03
14RosePenfoldFRCF18-3932.15
15ThomasGrimesELRM18-3932.15
16DavidSymonsTHHM50-5432.17
17IainSheridanTHHM50-5432.25
18MattLynasTHHM50-5432.26
19MarkChatwinTHHM40-4432.52
20RebekahEdgarTHHF18-3933.07
21AnisseIsmailiM18-3933.34
22JimCarringtonHWM40-4433.43
23JoeChang26.2 RRCM40-4433.46
24BenCopeTHHM18-3934.12
25DanielGreensladeSTRM40-4434.16
26JohnO’MahonySOCM40-4434.18
27MattBeaneyTHHM40-4434.36
28AndyBondDULM45-4935.13
29SarahPalmerRANF18-3935.18
30SuzyWhatmoughRANF18-3935.50
31JamieGilesSERPM18-3935.52
32AnnetteGouldTHHF18-3936.18
33PeterBaranFRCM18-3936.29
34DarrenWoodsSOCM18-3936.57
35JessDaviesTHHF18-3937.15
36DavidCornockBARM55-5938.12
37RobertStreeterTHHM60-6438.12
38PaulCooperLGRM45-4938.17
39AndreaStehlikovaTHHF18-3938.37
40AshleyMiddlewickM18-3938.41
41VikkiFilsellTHHF50-5439.12
42FelicityHaywardF18-3939.41
43StephenAikinRANM50-5439.45
44SophieFinniganFRCF18-3939.56
45MikeDuffEEAGM40-4440.23
46AdamMarashiM18-3940.36
47PatriciaThomasESMF55-5940.38
48JohnFossSLHM60-6440.59
49DianeNeil MillsTHHF60-6441.00
50DarrenSelwoodTHHM45-4941.00
51SadieSholemDULF40-4441.22
52AmeliaBurnsF18-3941.30
53KateSymonsTHHF45-4941.43
54SimonClarksonFRCM45-4942.27
55JamesWhaleM50-5442.32
56HazelImesonTADF60-6442.40
57KristinaDankovaFRCF18-3942.45
58TomHook26.2 RRCMU1842.54
59RichardHook26.2 RRCM40-4442.56
60KatherineRavenCLAF18-3943.05
61JacquelineChang26.2 RRCF40-4443.14
62JimFosterTHHM65-6943.17
63MichaelAshiotisSLHM18-3943.35
64MatthewIrvineTHHMUnder 1843.39
65MickTurnerSOCM40-4444.05
66AlexMarzecF50-5444.20
67LizzyJeffriesFRCF18-3944.25
68NickyAtkinsK&PF55-5944.26
69ShiamaBalendraF18-3944.27
70ChrisMostertM18-3944.27
71JudithClarksonFRCF45-4945.12
72LucyReeveF45-4945.19
73CharlieChandlerSHAEFM65-6945.21
74RebeccaTaylorF18-3945.42
75PatrickHealyTHHM50-5445.56
76VickiKirk26.2 RRCF18-3945.57
77RichardKirk26.2 RRCM18-3946.02
78AlastairBrownHWM50-5446.16
79AlistairIrvineTHHM55-5946.31
80SimonGosneyTHHM45-4947.19
81OwenDaviesTHHM45-4948.09
82EleanorBroughtonFRCF18-3948.14
83JohnSheehanEEAGM55-5949.23
84MikeTivnenSTRM65-6949.33
85ChristinaO’Donovan-RossaTHHF55-5949.50
86MiriamRosenTHHF70+50.55
87MichaelAshiotisSLHM40-4453.25
88DianeMulhollandFRCF40-4454.58
89NeilMulhollandFRCM45-4954.59
90LouiseAylingWWF45-4956.44
91ClaireBracherFRCF40-4457.15
92HelenDeanFRCF65-6957.53
93DavidGeorge26.2 RRCM60-6459.42
94KimBobsinEEAGF50-5459.48
facebook
twitter