Results

Results of race on 12th November 2017

#ForenameSurnameTeamCategoryTime
1TomGreenwoodTHH30.37
2NeilChisholmTHHM4031.05
3AlastairMcGeoch-Williams262M31.07
4RobertCollinsM31.33
5ChristopherRawcliffe26232.21
6AnthonyWhelan262M32.45
7DavidSymonsTHHM4532.48
8SimonFitzmauriceMornington ChasersM32.51
9BenChristyHHHM33.01
10WillGallimore33.05
11NicGouldTHHM3533.14
12JohnFossSLHM5533.21
13TimBartholomew262M3533.45
14MarkCannings262M4533.51
15AndrewStringerFRCM33.56
16StevenRamek26234
17SimonGardnerTHHM4034.21
18AndrewHanFRC34.29
19RichardArmstrongFRC34.33
20IanStubbingsM4534.38
21RorySpicerTHH35.12
22DeclanFlynnSLH35.25
23TomPollardFRCM35.43
24JoeChang262M3535.51
25JamesClarkFRCM35.53
26RyanLambrix262M35.56
27TomCheethamHWM5035.57
28JamesGreenM35.59
29IsaacCherrieM36
30BradleyHarradTHHM36.02
31MattWilcockGUAC36.06
32AliceRiddell-WebsterFRCF5036.11
33VictoriaHaslam262F36.16
34RobHinton262M5036.18
35IlsukHanFRCM5036.23
36RichardGoulder262M4537.21
37JamesKingM3537.32
38GeoffTookey262M3537.36
39BrianMerritt262M3537.39
40ZacGrecian26237.43
41MatthewHoare262M37.44
42DarrenSellwoodTHH37.53
43BenBishopM3538.28
44MichaelTothillM4538.46
45RobTurnerTHHM4038.58
46LorenzoValfre di Bonzo262M3539.05
47LeiahKirshFU2039.06
48DavidPearce262M3539.2
49DanHookey262M4039.22
50JamesWingraveTHHM4539.27
51StephenAikinRANM5039.38
52DaisyStreet262F4039.46
53RobertWynne39.51
54NicholasMurray262M3539.55
55ChrisWilson26239.56
56GeorginaMillerRavens40.01
57RichardTomes262M4040.09
58AndreaStehlikovaTHHF40.13
59ThomasBeckleyM40.27
60SydneeWatlowFRC40.33
61JarrydHillhouseRANM40.47
62DavidMcCabeWWM6540.55
63CarlaCotton262F3541.05
64JonathanWalshM41.25
65SamBulkeleyF4041.27
66AndrewMastersW4H42.05
67MaryTibbottsWokingF5042.08
68MatthewEastM42.13
69StuartHolmesPPRM4042.28
70LeilaGreen42.37
71KevinFurlong262M5042.4
72MayEdmondsonFU2042.55
73SheilaMashateF42.59
74BobLynamFRCM6543.08
75AndyMurrayDULM6543.12
76RosTaborDULF6543.12
77AndreaBennett262F5043.3
78DianaKimura26243.43
79ChristinaO’Donovan-RossaTHHF5044.11
80DavidPiper44.2
81DuncanCrosbieSTRM5044.31
82JamesLillingtonTHHM44.35
83RupertFergusonTHHM44.54
84JamesFergusonTHHM4544.55
85JaneRowdenW4HF6044.57
86MichaelBarrieM4545.03
87ClareWalkerW4H45.07
88TomHarrisonSURMU1145.09
89PeterWard45.1
90StephHarvey262F4545.12
91KevinStone262M4545.22
92SteveLewis45.24
93VickyGardner262F3545.28
94TonyHurseyESMM5045.33
95JustinMooreM4545.33
96CarolineRider-DobsonF45.52
97GregWhiteman262M4545.59
98LauraGriggFRCF46.17
99SophieThomasF46.31
100ViolaNicastro262F46.32
101JamesWalsh262M3546.33
102DanielClark262M46.36
103MelissaGlackin46.36
104CarolAikinRANM5046.36
105HelenLindleyFRCF46.37
106SteveJonesFRCM46.37
107JavierFuentes262M4546.4
108LloydCampRANM5546.48
109LizzyPatersonFRCF46.52
110SteveGriggFRCM5046.55
111RobertTalbotM5046.56
112JessicaGilchristFU2047.3
113JessicaRowdenF47.3
114DennisBrandrick262M47.44
115RichardKirk262M48.33
116JessRidoutFRCF3548.36
117SteveStopford262M5048.44
118IanBennettSURM5048.45
119AndyGoldsmithSURM5048.55
120GrantHarrisonSURM5048.55
121PeteWarren49.45
122RichardHook262M4050.18
123TomHookMU1350.18
124SueCampRANF4550.23
125JohnGriggFRCM6950.26
126SueGarnish262F4550.31
127MarieMahotF50.57
128ClareProudfootBARF3551.02
129CarolineDawson262F5052.04
130SylwiaMilkowska262F52.05
131JosieShepherd262F3552.06
132MelissaGuler262F4052.35
133EmmaBate262FU1753.09
134MariaCenalmor262F4553.32
135PeterGrecian26253.39
136LyndseyGardner54.02
137RichardKirchnerTHHM7055.47
138ShakiratAdesanyaM56.21
139LizzieWilson262F5556.45
140JillyParkerFRC57.28
141MarkHewittSTR59.39
142CarolSmith262F6059.45
143JayneEiteM4059.49
144KrystaCluer262F5059.51
145HeshamHelmyM61.17
146YolandaJosephF61.47
147JosieBate262F5063.48
148SianThomas262F4063.48
149LouiseRobinsonF4064.54
150JamesSpinksM4564.54
151SarahLothian262F4565.07

Results of race on 8th October 2017

#ForenameSurnameTeamCategoryTime
1TomGreenwoodTHHSEN29:47
2BethanieMurrayOUSEN31:48
3HamishWaringMiloSEN32:21
4MateuszKolodziejW4SEN32:44
5MaxTollemacheFRCSEN33:08
6JoeChangTHHV3533:17
7AnthonyWhelan26.2SEN33:39
8NicGouldTHHSEN33:51
9SimonGardnerTHHV4033:56
10StephenAddicottBELV4534:18
11TomCheethamHWV5034:40
12ZaydAddicottBELSEN35:14
13AliceWebster-RiddellFRCV5035:28
14JoeBarnesV3535:37
15AmerIsmailFRCSEN35:37
16ChrisHutberTHHV4535:58
17ChrisWilson26.2SEN36:18
18CeliaWaringMiloSEN36:30
19VictoriaHaslam26.2SEN36:43
20VikkiFilsellTHHV5037:08
21StuartHallSEN37:30
22MarkOliverTADV5537:32
23AnnaGarnierTHHV6037:36
24HenryJonesTHHSEN37:51
25JamesWingraveTHHV4537:59
26DarrenSelwoodTHHV4538:02
27GideonShawyerSEN38:21
28InkeriAbbottsW4V5038:22
29TariqBugaighisFRCSEN38:30
30StephenAikinRANV5038:34
31AndreaStehlikovaTHHSEN38:36
32RobertWynneSEN38:44
33MatthewLaddsDULSEN38:54
34PaulWallis26.2V5039:00
35DaphneDadzieFRCV3539:12
36RichardHoELRSEN39:14
37SteveHillTADV6039:30
38JulianBrownV4539:45
39SimonPolleyV3540:14
40DanielDaySEN40:14
41JonathanWalshSEN40:28
42SheilaMashateSEN40:34
43CharlieChandlerV6041:10
44JamesLillingtonTHHSEN41:36
45LouiseThompsonELRSEN41:42
46RosTaborDULV6541:45
47AndyMurrayDULV6041:47
48JimFosterTHHV6042:18
49MarkBridgeSEN42:30
50AndrewBridgeSEN42:31
51KevinFurlong26.2V5043:10
52RachelFitzsimmonsFRCSEN43:27
53KevinStone26.2SEN43:41
54NicholaAtkinsKACPHV5043:46
55DianeKilmoreSEN44:44
56AlexanderKingtonSURV3544:46
57ClaireWalkerW4V4545:25
58JamesEaton262V4545:28
59CherieCunninghamSEN45:32
60MikeTivnenSTRV6047:25
61HillKevinCruisers RCSEN47:47
62AmeliaAshton-JonesWMSEN49:16
63AnnaJonesTHHV3549:40
64DianeMulhollandFRCV4049:59
65LaureSelleFRCV3550:20
66RichardKirchnerV7059:26

Results of race on 10th September 2017

#ForenameSurnameTeamCategoryTime
1JamesMcmullanTHHM27.57
2TimothyBowenDULM29.28
3GaryTowersEton Manor ACM4029.57
4GordonPearceTHHM30.17
5NickAltmannTHHM4030.49
6NickMarriageFULM30.51
7LewisLayleeDULM30.55
8ThomasGreenwoodTHHM31.05
9AndyBondDULM4031.14
10ThomasSouthDULM4032.32
11NicGouldTHHM3533.09
12DavidSymonsTHHM4533.46
13JosephChang262M3533.53
14DeclanFlynnSLHM5533.59
15StephenSmytheDULM5534.10
16GarySullivanDULM5534.14
17GrantKennedyDULM3534.23
18SimonGardnerTHHM4034.23
19AndrewHanFULM3534.26
20SamBlackshawCCM34.36
21ClareElmsDULF5034.40
22ZaydAddicottBELM1735.03
23StephenAddicottBELM4535.04
24ChrisHutberTHHM4536.10
25KatieStylesDULF3536.12
26EberhardPrillDULM5536.32
27GusMontgomeryM36.34
28RobCopeDULM4036.34
29HeatherGrazF4536.46
30JimDowsettDULM4036.58
31MichaelGraz100 Marathon ClubM4537.02
32AliceRiddell-WebsterFRCF5037.06
33MatteoMainoBARM5037.07
34DavidCornockBARM5037.13
35SamAllpassBARM5037.27
36MarkOliverTADM5537.41
37RichardClarkHWM5537.43
38JohnSweeney262M4537.48
39IlsukHanFRCM5037.53
40RobTurnerTHHM4038.07
41DarrenSellwoodTHHM4038.11
42AnnaThomasDULF3538.15
43MikeFarmeryTHHM6538.15
44JohnO’MahonySOCM3538.16
45StuartHallM38.35
46JonathanChambersFRCM6038.50
47MichaelMannDULM6538.52
48AmerIsmailFULM38.53
49OlaBalmeDULF5038.54
50MartinDoubleDULM4038.58
51DevinMcHughM39.03
52LucyClappDULF5039.09
53JonathanHancockUsk RunnersM6039.12
54MatthewLaddsDULM39.27
55GrahamLayleeDULM6039.35
56StephenAikinRANM5039.37
57AndyMurrayDULM6039.41
58AlexanderHollandM3539.57
59DanielDayM40.03
60InkeriAbbotsW4HF4040.06
61YvetteDoreDULF4540.08
62SteveHillTADM6040.15
63RosTaborDULF6540.22
64AlanMatthewsTADM6040.33
65AlexHaylettDULM3540.39
66DavidMcCabeSHESHM6540.55
67MaddyMarriageFULF40.59
68RupertFergusonTHHM41.08
69JamesFergusonTHHM4541.08
70LauraVincentDULF3541.10
71BobLynamFRCM6541.12
72JessicaDaviesTHHF41.14
73SarahTaylorF41.23
74AnnetteGouldTHHF3541.28
75AntoniaKleinSHSF4041.41
76CharlieChandlerM6041.46
77EleanorSimmonsDULF3542.05
78DebbieAitkenRMDF4042.06
79GavinSullivanCruisers RCM4542.07
80LizzyPatersonFRCF42.19
81KevinFurlong262M5042.52
82BarrieNichollsDULM6043.05
83JimFosterTHHM6043.09
84LizzieStokesF43.13
85PeterWardBARM5543.49
86PaulBocaSTRM4544.18
87PatriciaThomasESMF5045.29
88MichaelBarrieM4546.07
89ChristinePalserF3546.29
90HannahHarvestDULF46.45
91AlexandraRiddell-WebsterFRCF47.48
92DavidJenkinsTHHM7048.21
93DavidWatkinTHHM5549.06
94SharonErdmanDULF4549.11
95NiamhO’DalyF3549.33
96DuncanWatkinsM5049.44
97ClareFergusonF4550.50
98JohnGriggFRCM6050.52
99DaniellaDasguptaTHHF3551.13
100LindseyAnnableDULF4551.13
101ChristinaO’Donovan-RossaTHHF5051.37
102LauraHooke262F51.42
103PennyGoodyearF3551.43
104YasminRedmillF55.25
105JacquelineChang262F3558.48
106LizzieWilson262F5058.48
107DavidPiperSHSM6071.32

Results of race on 13th August 2017

#ForenameSurnameTeamCategoryTime
1TomGreenwoodTHHM30.51
2AndyWeirTHHM5031.12
3AndrewMitchellTVHM4533.00
4MattGallagherWWM33.08
5ChrisWilson262M33.14
6NicGouldTHHM33.52
7DavidSymonsTHHM4534.24
8AndrewMastersW4HM4034.51
9SimonGardnerTHHM4035.07
10ElizabethStavreskiTHHF4035.38
11AmerIsmailFRCM36.07
12JamesClarkFRCM36.30
13VictoriaCarterTVHF4536.53
14PhilTurnerEALEM36.54
15IlsukHanFRCM5036.56
16ChrisHutburTHHM4037.07
17RebeccaJacksonEALEF37.08
18JonathanChambersFRCM6037.44
19VikkiFilsellTHHF5037.55
20RobClarkeTHHM4038.23
21PaulKeddie262M5038.32
22DarrenSelwoodTHHM4038.39
23AndreaStehlikovaTHHF39.05
24TomNewmanW4HM39.13
25PaulWallis262M5039.16
26StephenWilcockSHESHM4539.20
27DebbieAitkenRMDF4039.50
28DevinMcHughM40.11
29BobLynamFRCM6540.16
30JamesWingraveTHHM4540.20
31JessicaRowdenTHHF40.31
32ThomasAdamsM40.35
33PaulRobertsEALEM5540.42
34RebeccaSlackSHESHF5040.46
35DaphneDadzieFRCF40.58
36AntoniaKleinSHESHF4041.10
37DanielDayM41.36
38DavidMccabeSHESHM6541.39
39CharlieChandlerM6041.47
40EddieBagayawaFRCM4041.55
41HuwKeene262M4041.57
42KevinFurlong262M5042.13
43JaneRowdenW4HF6042.29
44PeterWardM5042.35
45JaapStrengersTHHM42.37
46JimFosterTHHM6042.38
47PaulBocaSTRM4542.50
48KatherineElmore-JonesFRCF4042.59
49LizzyPatersonFRCF43.09
50BobEmpsonFRCM5543.10
51DanWeedenTHHM4043.21
52DebbieSageHWF4044.06
53JessDaviesTHHF44.24
54NeilMulhollandFRCM4044.26
55MonikaBulsiewiczW4HF45.29
56DerryLozano-HoylandSERPM45.29
57KevinStone262M4545.51
58JamesEaton262M4046.08
59SueCampRANF4546.57
60EmmaFinnF47.55
61AndreaBennett262F5048.40
62VickiKirk262F50.09
63RichardKirk262M50.10
64JoeWoodM51.34
65TomWoodM51.35
66PhilipToshWWM5051.59
67ChristinaO’Donovan-RossaTHHF5052.18
68LyndseyGardnerF53.35
69MariaCenalmor262F4053.39
70ZakGrecian262MU1555.36
71PeterGrecianTHHM5055.41
72DianeMulhollandFRCF4057.49
73MingFongF58.02
74LizzieWilson262F5059.06
75JacquelineChang262F59.07
76DavidPiperSHESHM6074.23

Results of race on 9th July 2017

#ForenameSurnameTeamCategoryTime
1TomGreenwoodM30.38
2NeilChisholmTHHM4031.03
3FelixAllenHWM4032.34
4ChrisWilson26.2M33.33
5MaxTollemacheFRCM33.47
6JosephChang26.2M34.01
7DavidSymonsTHHM4034.05
8AnthonyBateM4034.16
9ThomasCheethamHWM5034.4
10BradleyHarradTHHM34.5
11AliceRiddell-WebsterFRCF5035.12
12RosePenfoldFRCF35.3
13ElizabethStavreskiTHHF4036.08
14JamesWhaleM5036.4
15JamesBateM36.46
16EvanBondTHHM4037
17TariqBugaighisFRCM37.1
18SimonGardnerTHHM4037.2
19ChrisHutberTHHM4037.25
20AnriCohenTHHF37.28
21JamesClarkFRCM37.37
22AndrewMastersW4HM38
23DavidCornockBARM5038.1
24PaulScullyHelm HillM4038.2
25JonathanChambersFRCM6038.36
26RobertWillinEALEM5038.39
27DarrenSellwoodTHHM4038.4
28RobertClarkeTHHM4038.41
29RobTurnerTHHM4038.44
30BobEmpsonFRCM5039.05
31ArifSirajM4039.08
32InkeriAbbotsW4HF39.12
33JamesWingraveTHHM4039.17
34TariqSirajM39.25
35EmilyClarkeFRCF39.35
36PaulQuilterFRCM39.4
37Ann-KristinMathiesenF3539.45
38AndreaStehlikovaF39.5
39DebbieAitkenRMDF4039.53
40DavidMorrisTRAM5040
41StephenAikinRANM5040.09
42JolantaGascoyneF3540.33
43JessicaRowdenTHHM40.4
44DerryLozano-HoylandSERPM40.46
45JudeWhaleM1740.55
46CristianStoicaM41.03
47DanielDayM41.15
48DaphneDadzieFRCF3541.3
49DevinMcHughM41.4
50JonathanWalshM41.5
51OliverRichardsonEALEM5042.01
52PaulBocaSTRM4042.02
53MargieSladeFRCF4042.04
54AmyTaylerFRCF42.05
55JaneRowdenW4HF6043.02
56FranciscoJoaquimFRCM6043.2
57PeterWardM5044
58LizzyPatersonFRCF44.32
59AlexandraRiddell-WebsterUnattachedF1544.5
60CharlotteJohnsonEALEF46
61JamesJurkiewiczM46.15
62MonikaBulsiewiczW4HF46.45
63CarolAikinRANF5047.08
64JohnCarterWWM7047.34
65RowenaHornshawHWF47.46
66JennieFarmerFRCF3548.01
67JacquelineChang26.2F3548.16
68EddieBagayawaFRCM4049.2
69ElenaArdinesF4049.3
70Jae YeonOhSERPF49.4
71LyndseyGardnerF49.5
72ChristinaO’Donovan-RossaTHHF5052.2
73LaureSelleFRCF3555.43
74IoanaAbabeiF57.43
75PaulHowesM58.35
76ElizabethWilson26.2F5059.35
77LisaWattsF3560.43
78ShazEdesanyaF61.42
79EmilyCarpmaelBerks SchoolsF1572.55
80AlicePetersF1572.55

Results of race on 11th June 2017

#BibNameCategoryTeamTime
1202Sam BrownMCC00:30:37
2195Andy WeirMTHH00:30:58
3191Luke PeelMFRC00:31:15
4111Matt GallaherMWW00:31:56
565Joe GaleMTHH00:32:35
6129Hamish WaringMMilocarian AC00:33:06
7147David EvansMUnattached00:34:15
8204Andrew MastersMW4H00:34:47
9175Stephen McLeodWFRC00:35:08
10150Alice Riddell-WebsterWFRC00:35:10
11183Michael StreetM26200:36:00
12194Tariq BugaighisMFRC00:36:29
13188James JurkiewiczMUnattached00:36:41
14121Victoria CarterWTVH00:36:45
15161Shaun MelvinMW4H00:36:56
16201Phylliss FlynnWSTR00:36:58
17200Declan FlynnM55SCH00:36:59
18205Chris HutberMTHH00:37:16
19132Celia WaringWMilocarian AC00:37:22
2072Anri CohenWTHH00:37:58
21206David CornockMBAR00:38:32
22157Steve LucasMFUL00:38:51
23213David SavageMW4H00:39:08
2424Tom NewmanMW4H00:39:08
25136Darren SelwoodMTHH00:39:19
26120Inkeri AbbotsWW4H00:39:36
27140Robert WynneMUnattached00:39:44
28211Adam MoscickiMUnattached00:39:49
29167Rob TurnerMTHH00:39:50
3060Gideon SawyerMCC00:40:01
31214Jessica RowdenWTHH00:40:11
32119James WingraveMTHH00:40:38
33148Stephen AikinMRAN00:40:47
3466Daphne DadzieWFRC00:41:05
35179Amelia Ashton-JonesWWW00:41:28
36203Julia DonovanWWW00:41:28
3791Jess DaviesWTHH00:42:05
38141Jane RowdenWW4H00:42:25
39146Ashlee LucasWFUL00:42:44
40131Amy TaylerWFRC00:42:57
41145Kevin StoneM26200:43:10
4297Alistair HendersonMTHH00:43:21
43196Catherine Elmore-JonesWFRC00:43:32
44127Charlotte JohnsonWEALE00:44:00
45208James WalshM26200:44:26
46165Kevin FurlongM26200:44:33
47207Pam ClarkeWSUR00:44:41
48169Jacqueline ChangW26200:44:41
49178John GriggMFRC00:45:00
5049Carol AikinWRAN00:45:12
51218Francisco JoaquimM60FRC00:45:44
52182Vicki KirkW26200:45:49
53154Alexandra Riddell-WebsterWUnattached00:46:55
54300Bob LynamMFRC00:46:58
55133David WatkinMUnattached00:48:24
56166Philip ToshMWW00:49:36
57187Richard KirkM26200:50:55
58186Jim FosterMTHH00:52:37
59210Joanna FosterNoneUnattached00:52:38
60173Kevin HillMCruisers RC00:52:40
61181Maria CenalmorW26200:55:58
62162Laure SelleWFRC00:57:27
63126Tom WoodM00:58:04
64125Mwg PongM00:58:05
65197Mark HewittMSTR00:58:08
66217Zak GrecianM26201:06:50
67209Peter GrecianM26266:51:00
68215Sonia PritchardW26.263:09:00
6988Lizzie WilsonW26263:38:00

 Results of race on 14th May 2017

PositionFirst NameSurnameClubCatTime
1MattJonesMTHH29.15
2NickAltmannM40THH30.38
3ThomasGreenwoodM30.52
4NeilChisholmM40THH31.05
5EwanFryattMEALE31.38
6DavidSymonsM40THH32.03
7HamishWaringMMilos32.07
8JohnFoxallMEALE32.11
9MattGallagherWW32.15
10TomCorbettMEALE33.13
11JimAllchinMTHH33.44
12HarryClaxtonM40EALE33.49
13DeclanFlynnM50SLH33.51
14TomGreenMEALE34.07
15AndyGuyM40EALE34.14
16JamesLinneyMEALE34.25
17CampbellEastonMEALE34.27
18PaulBarnesM4034.54
19AliceRiddell-WebsterF50FRC34.54
20AmerIsmailFUL35.01
21TomCheethamM50HW35.03
22PaulMurphyM40EALE35.14
23AndyBrenanM50Sutton35.45
24ElizabethStavreskiF40THH36
25TariqBugaighisFUL36.13
26ChrisHutburM40THH36.22
27SarahBaileyF40EALE36.31
28RebeccaJacksonFEALE36.4
29RobertWillinM50EALE36.47
30PhyllisFlynnF50STR36.59
31MikeDuffM40EALE37.24
32LeeTaylorM40EALE37.27
33YvonneLinneyF40EALE37.42
34CeliaWaringFMilos38.04
35MarcoCorazzaM38.38
36RobertClarkeM40GG38.41
37DavidCornockM50BAR38.46
38ThomasMartiniM40EALE38.52
39DanielJamesM38.53
40RobTurnerM40THH38.54
41DarrenSelwoodTHH39.03
42PiersKeenleysideM60EALE39.14
43EvanBondM40THH39.14
44SunnyGunesseeMHHH39.36
45SarahMackenzieFEALE39.46
46MikeLawrenceMEALE39.5
47WalidFawazM40THH39.59
48RupertFergussonM17THH40.11
49JamesFergussonM40THH40.12
50PaulRobertsM50EALE40.14
51Hannah-MaiFlynnFSLH40.16
52PaulBocaM40STR40.18
53JessicaRowdenFTHH40.38
54BobLynamM60FRC40.48
55DaphneDadzieFFRC40.52
56DanWeedenM40THH41.01
57JamesLillingtonMTHH41.29
58LucyRiggF40EALE41.38
59AmeliaAshton-Jones41.42
60ElizabethAdamsF50EALE42.07
61StuartMitchellM50EALE42.1
62AmyTaylerFFulham42.42
63HuwKeeneM4026242.48
64JimFosterM60THH43.21
65FranciscoJocquimF60Fulham43.22
66DevinMcHughM43.23
67JaneRowdenF60W4H43.3
68BenThorntonM40FUL43.56
69PeterWardM5043.59
70JohnGriggM60FRC44.29
71JaapStrengersMTHH44.56
72LorraineKelseyFFUL45.1
73BobEmpsonM50FRC45.1
74CarolineDawsonF5026245.33
75PeterGrecianM50THH45.33
76JacquelineChangF26245.34
77KevinFurlongM4026245.35
78AlistairHendersonM50THH45.46
79FergusHendersonMTHH45.47
80CarolAikinF50RAN46.13
81AndyGoldsmithM40SUR47.08
82GrantHarrisonM50SUR47.09
83VickiKirkF26247.18
84RichardKirkM26247.51
85MichaelLimpertM60EALE47.56
86ChristinaO’Donovan-RossaF50THH48.13
87AnnaJonesFTHH48.34
88KhalidSiddiquiMLondon Frontrunners48.55
89JacquelineTheintzFLondon Frontrunners48.56
90MattKayMEALE49.14
91DavidWatkinM5049.4
92GiuliaVecchiatoF52.26
93MarliesWisseF40WW53.03
94CristinaMameliFEALE53.05
95TomReayM60RAN55.42
96CarolineRushF50EALE56.1
97KateWardF40EALE56.11

Results of race on 9th April 2017

PositionFirst NameSurnameClubCatTime
1DavidSymonsTHHM4032:07
2MattGallaherWWM33:43
3ChrisCooperFRCM33:55
4DeclanFlynnSLHM5034:05
5BenStandageEEM34:12
6JacobBatchelorM34:15
7StephenMcLeodFRCM34:37
8AndrewMastersW4HM4035:02
9PhyllisFlynnSTRF5035:53
10FionaBrownF4035:57
11HenryJonesTHH36:19
12MarcoCarazzaM36:19
13AmerIsmailFRCM37:04
14AnriCohenTHHF37:33
15GordonWhitsonRANM6037:46
16JonathanMcAllenM38:24
17MarkRobinsonM38:47
18JonathanWalshM39:19
19CaitlinBradleyBanbury Harriers ACF39:22
20DarrenSelwoodTHH39:31
21PaulWallis262M4039:52
22RobTurnerTHHM4039:53
23JulianBrownM4040:33
24StephenAikinRANM5040:35
25BenCopeM40:48
26PaulBocaSTRM4040:48
27LauraClarkF41:03
28JoshSmartM41:25
29ThomasAdamsM41:38
30PatriciaThomasESMF5042:08
31JaapStrengersTHHM42:26
32BobLynamFRCM6042:33
33KevinStone262M4042:42
34KevinFurlong262M5042:48
35JimFosterTHHM6043:18
36TomWoodM43:20
37AlistairHendersonTHHM5043:37
38DuncanCrosbieSTRM5044:01
39AmeliaAshton-JonesF44:11
40JuliaDonovanWWF44:12
41WilliamFordhamWaverley HarriersM6044:58
42JessameCoulsonHWF45:13
43DavidLloydTHHM6045:55
44AmyBurton262F4046:28
45CarolineDawson262F5046:29
46EmmaFinnF47:16
47RichardKirk262M47:26
48RowenaHornshawHWF47:26
49JacquelineChang262F47:38
50VickiKirk262F47:41
51MatthewPritchard262M4047:52
52ChristinaO’Donovan-RossaTHHF5049:35
53DanielleDasguptaTHHF49:39
54LucyReeveTHHF4051:06
55LucieBrettF51:48
56ShakiratAdesanyaF55:44
57PatrickHealeyTHHM5061:01

Results of race on 12th March 2017

1NickMarriageMFRC32.03
2MatthewGallagherMWW32.18
3DavidSymonsM40THH33.00
4SimonGardnerM40THH33.44
5MatthewHyettM40K&P34.20
6ZaydAddicottMBEL34.48
7AndrewHanMFRC34.56
8ClaireAltmannFTHH35.19
9AliceRiddell-WebsterF50FRC35.29
10DeclanFlynnM50SLH35.29
11RorySpicerMTHH36.32
12BradleyHarradMTHH37.20
13AnriCohenFTHH37.37
14AmerIsmailMFRC38.12
15TariqBugaighisM40FRC38.20
16RobbieRossM4038.34
17MaddyMarriageFFRC39.49
18WalidFawazF40THH39.40
19JonathathanWalshM39.43
20JonathanChambersM50FRC39.50
21JessDavies40.33
22EvanBondM40THH41.08
23JamesSpinksM4041.15
24DaphneDadzieFFRC43.14
25DavidCornockM50BAR43.56
26JimFosterM60THH45.01
27JuliaDonovanFWW45.10
28AmeliaAshton-JonesFWW45.10
29MatildeRahtzF45.57
30JohnGriggM60FRC46.30
31JessameCoulsonFHW47.08
32JermainePitterM4047.22
33RowenaHornshawHW48.33
34Hannah-MaiFlynnFSLH49.27
35SueCampF40RAN49.35
36DavidLloydM60THH50.34
37EstherHuntingtonF53.02
38TomReayM60RAN53.52
39HumfreyFisherMTHH56.18
40ShakiratAdesanyaF59.47
41RichardWestonM60THH61.56
42GemmaBradyF66.09

Results of race on 12th February 2017

PositionFirst NameSurnameClubCatTime
1MatthewJonesTHHM30:01
2MartinAlvarez-EspinarTHHM3530:05
3TomRannMilosM30:46
4KeithMacIntoshWWM4030:47
5NickMarriageFRCM31:38
6ThomasGreenwoodM31:52
7JimAlchinTHHM32:07
8IainSheridanTHHM4532:13
9HamishWaringMilosM32:19
10LaurenceHunterMilosM32:57
11FelixKeatingMilosM33:30
12DavidSymonsTHHM4533:51
13RichardAdamsonMilosM34:20
14JamieKellyMilosM34:55
15RorySpicerTHHM4035:06
16MatthewHalesM3535:17
17DeclanFlynnSLHM5035:21
18HenryJonesTHHM36:33
19AndrewMastersW4HM36:36
20JosephChangTHHM3537:10
21TomCheethamHWM5037:31
22AledBaseyMilosM37:54
23ElizabethStavreskiTHHF4037:55
24ChrisHutberTHHM4538:14
25AdrianListM38:46
26LaurentChoquereauM38:50
27MaddyMarriageFRCF38:55
28AnriCohenTHHF39:12
29JamesWingraveTHHM4539:17
30StefanThordarsonM5040:18
31RobClarkeG&GM4040:49
32CharlieToddMilosM40:54
33JoshYoungerMilosM41:03
34JonathanChambersFRCM5541:03
35StephenAikinRANM5041:09
36BobLynamFRCM6541:10
37JessicaRowdenTHHF41:20
38DanWeedenTHHM4041:33
39WalidFawazTHHM4042:05
40JamesFergusonTHHM4042:27
41RupertFergusonTHHM42:27
42BobEmpsonFRCM5542:29
43Ashton-JonesAmeliaWWF42:55
44ThomasNewmanW4HM43:09
45KateSymonsTHHF4543:33
46SydneeWatlowFRCF4043:53
47Hannah-MaiFlynnSLHF44:31
48WillLeaderTHHM4544:40
49AlistairHendersonTHHM5045:20
50KathararineElmore-JonesFRCF4045:25
51DuncanCrosbieSTRM4546:06
52JohnGriggFRCM6046:33
53LucyReeveTHHF4049:11
54KathrynDobsonBeestonACF3549:40
55GavinRodgersM5050:13
56ChristinaO’Donovan-RossaTHHF50:18
57DanielleDasguptaTHHF50:28
58PatrickHealeyTHHM5053:54
59SteliosAndrewM5060:00
60RichardWestonTHHM6565:32

Results of race on 8th January 2017

PositionFirst NameSurnameClubCatTime
1KeithMacIntoshWWM4030:16:00
2ThomasStevensFRCM32:09:00
3RorySpicerTH&HM32:30:00
4JohnDevoyFRCM32:40:00
5AndrewStringerFRC33:00:00
6SimonGardnerTH&H33:06:00
7DavidSymonsTH&HM4033:47:00
8AndrewHanFRCM33:57:00
9RosePenfoldFRCF34:26:00
10DeclanFlynnSLHM5034:26:00
11FrederickSiemersM35:12:00
12MarkKleinSheen ShufflersM35:20:00
13AliceRiddell-WebsterFRCF4036:16:00
14PhyllisFlynnSTRF5036:25:00
15JenniferArmsonF36:42:00
16BradleyHarrad26.2M36:42:00
17NormanUrquiaWWM5037:29:00
18TariqBugaighisFRCM4037:35:00
19StevenArcherM4038:00:00
20DarrenSellwoodTHHM4038:13:00
21StephenWilcockSheen ShufflersM4038:19:00
22MichaelStreet26.2M4038:29:00
23GordonWhitsonRANM6038:44:00
24RebeccaSlackSheen ShufflersF4039:14:00
25FrancisGraham-DixonSheen ShufflersM6039:24:00
26WalidFawazTH&HM4039:36:00
27JessicaRowdenTHH (new member)F39:56:00
28RobClarkeG&GM4040:08:00
29PolinaStuckeWWF40:19:00
30DavidMcCabeSheen ShufflersM6040:24:00
31LizStavreskiF40:28:00
32VikkiFilsellTH&HF4040:28:00
33JonathanChambersFRCM5040:30:00
34JamesWingraveTH&HM4040:36:00
35MaddyMarriageFRCF40:39:00
36SunnyGunesseeHHHM40:41:00
37DanWeedenSweatshop Running CommunityM4040:58:00
38AmeliaAshton-JonesWWF42:44:00
39BenCopeM42:51:00
40PlacekHenriFRCM4042:54:00
41BobLynamFRCM6042:56:00
42ChiaraSameleWWF5043:22:00
43BobEmpsonFRCM5043:26:00
44PeterWardM5043:35:00
45DaleDrakeM44:03:00
46DuncanCrosbieSTRM4044.1
47JimFosterTH&HM6044:37:00
48KevinFurlong26.2F4045:16:00
49JohnGriggFRCM6045:45:00
50AndreaBennett26.2F5046:05:00
51RupertFergusonTH&HU1346:29:00
52JamesFergusonTH&HM4046:29:00
53RowenaHornshawHWF46:31:00
54EllenLambrix26.2F46:59:00
55MatthewPritchard26.2M4046:59:00
56ChristinaO’Donovan-RossaTH&HF5048:09:00
57PamClarkeSURF6048:38:00
58LloydCampRanelaghM5048:59:00
59PeteWarrenRANM7049:13:00
60Markvan DrutenM4049:19:00
61DavidWatkinM5049:19:00
62SueCampRanelaghF4050:35:00
63OliverSlackSheen ShufflersJ1450:41:00
64SamanthaSpargF51:08:00
65MeganHoughtonF51:08:00
66TomReayRANM6051:39:00
67SophieRandallF51:57:00
68LucindaSlackSheen ShufflersJ1252:30:00
69FredToerien26.2M6052:47:00
70LilyMineurF52:49:00
71SarahGrimshawF4052:55:00
72DanielleDasguptaTH&HF52:56:00
73ClaireKyriakides-YeldhamF53:07:00
74LucyReeveTH&HF4053:11:00
75TimPollardM5055:39:00
76JulietHeapLondon City HarriersF55:40:00
77HarrietEvansF55:48:00
78FionaThomasF55:49:00
79PhilippaBeasleyF58:11:00
80PatrickHealyTH&HM5061:12:00
81MegToerien26.2F6064:52:00
82LizzieWilson26.2F4066:10:00
83JacquelineChang26.2F66:14:00
84Jacquelinevan DrutenF86:58:00

Results of race on 11th December 2016

PositionFirst NameSurnameClubCatTime
1NickMarriageFRCM29:47
2MattGallagherWindmilersM30:04
3JoeGaleTHHM31:45
4AndrewStringerFulham Running ClubM31:52
5IainSheridanTHHM4031:56
6StuartFarmerFRCM4032:49
7DavidSymonsTHHM4033:05
8JohnDevoyFRCM33:10
9RorySpicerM34:05
10AlexMackulaTHHM34:18
11AndrewHanFRCM34:52
12TomCheethamHWM5035:18
13AliceRidell-WebsterFRC35:33
14DeclanFlynnSLHM5035:33
15AdrianBondM4037:02
16PhylissFlynnStragglersF5037:12
17BenBishopM37:29
18CatSimpsonFRCF37:35
19AnriCohenFetch Everyone Running ClubF37:41
20DarrenSellwoodTHHM38:06
21Hannah-MaiFlynnSLHF38:18
22MarkOliverM5038:25
23PatriciaThomasEaling Southall & MiddxF5038:49
24DavidMullanyDPRM5039:11
25PapiyaDeSheen ShufflersF39:29
26BobEmpsonFulham Running ClubM5039:41
27DavidMcCabeSheen ShufflersM6039:49
28WalidFawazTH&HM4040:08
29NathanColeTHHM40:35
30BobLynhamFRCM6040:38
31DerekHodgsonDulwich Park RunnersM6040:48
32DavidMorrisTrail Running AssociationM5040:52
33AndyGoldsmithEPOM4041:10
34KateSymonsTHHF4041:17
35MaddyMarriageFRCF42:36
36SaraPriscoMornington ChasersF42:39
37JimFosterTHHM6044:04
38JaneRowdenW4HF6044:57
39JohnCarterWindmilersM7045:29
40DuncanCrosbieStragglersM4045:34
41JohnGriggFRCM6045:56
42DavidLloydTHHM6046:36
43KevinFurlong26.2M4046:43
44JoshuaRichardsM46:55
45TheoRichardsM46:55
46JacquelineChang26.2F47:03
47DaveHarrisDPRM6047:10
48ChristinaO’Donovan-RossaTH&HF5047:38
49JennieFarmerFRCF47:42
50HannahWrightW4HF47:46
51PaulCroasdaleDPRM47:58
52DuncanWatkinsM5048:10
53DavidWatkinM5049:34
54PeteWarrenRanelaghM7049:42
55LukeWarrenM4049:42
56PhilipToshWindmilersM4049:49
57EszterBorosF49:52
58AmyLevickF50:50
59DavidJenkinsTHHM7050:51
60MarkBridgeM50:52
61HeleneHillThe StragglersF6051:03
62JulieOliverF5052:32
63GarethHepworthDulwich PM4053:44
64EvelynMcDermottM6060:56
65JoHepworthDPRF4061:30
66SophieJonesF62:09
67EllieKontouF62:11
68RachelAllenF62:14
69DavidBentleyM32:14 (1 lap)
70BradleyBentleyU11B32:19 (1 lap)

Results of race on 13th November 2016

PlaceFirst NameLast NameClubAge/GenderTime
1MattGallagherWindmilersM32:30
2IainSheridanThames Hare & HoundsM4032:42
3DavidSymonsThames Hare & HoundsM4033:47
4DeclanFlynnSLHM34:35
5AndrewMastersW4HM36:10
6AlexMackulaM36:35
7ChrisHutburThames Hare & HoundsM36:39
8AlexanderHollandM37:02
9ClaireAltmannThames Hare & HoundsF37:02
10DarrenSellwoodThames Hare & HoundsM37:40
11Hannah-MaiFlynnSLHF37:53
12PhyllisFlynnStragglersF5038:01
13RickHaakM38:17
14DavidCornockBarnes RunnersM5038:44
15RickyWoodWindmilersM38:57
16PatriciaThomasEaling Southall & MiddxF5039:29
17JessicaRowdenF40:08
18WalidFawazThames Hare & HoundsM4040:34
19MaddyMarriageFulham Running ClubF40:47
20StephenAtkinM41:19
21AndyGoldsmithEpsom Oddballs RCM4041:33
22BobEmpsonFulham Running ClubM5041:44
23SamAllpassBarnes RunnersM41:54
24DaphneDadzieFRCF41:58
25MichaelCannonM42:08
26JonathanStirlingW4HM42:09
27RupertFergusonM43:52
28JamesFergusonM43:52
29JaneRowdenW4HF44:20
30JimFosterM5044:39
31AlexanderKingtonSutton RunnersM44:48
32TomWoodM44:53
33CarolAikinRanelagh HarriersF5045:08
34SophieSheppardF45:52
35JacquelineChang26.2 RRCF46:46
36ChristinaO’Donovan-RossaF5047:25
37JohnGriggFulham Running ClubM5047:38
38DavidLloydTH&HM6047:42
39HelenGeldertThames Hare & HoundsF5047:44
40MikeTivnenStragglersM6048:20
41WendyWeirF5049:03
42RyanDaveyM49:03
43SharonArmonF49:04
44DuncanWatkinsM5049:04
45DavidWatkinM5049:18
46NatashaBaylissF51:11
47LucyReeveF4051:57
48PatrickHealyM5051:57
49JoMillerF4052:44
50TomReayRanelagh HarriersM6054:30
51MingFongF56:17
52HarrietEllisHarriet EllisF4058:44
53AlisonNagleF4060:56
54ZacGrecian26.2M69:02
55PeterGrecianThames Hare & HoundsM5069:07

Results of race on 9th October 2016

PlaceFirst NameLast NameAge GroupClubTime
1NickMarriageMFulham Running Club31.06
2PaulBallingallMPoole32.13
3JohnDevoyMFulham Running Club33
4MattGallagherMWimbledon Windmilers33.12
5DavidSymonsM40Thames Hare & Hounds34.21
6RosePenfoldFFulham Running Club35.01
7IanStubbingsM40NDRC35.54
8AndrewMastersMW4H36.37
9SteveLucasMFulham Running Club37.29
10MaddyMarriageFFulham Running Club38
11JonathanChambersM50Fulham Running Club39.13
12ThomasMartiniEaling39.3
13HenrySimpsonM50surrey league39.58
14DavidMcCabeM60Sheen Shufflers40.12
15JonathanStirlingM40West 4 Harriers40.19
16JamesWingraveM4040.34
17WalidFawazM40Thames Hare & Hounds40.4
18AshleeLucasFFulham Running Club40.56
19RobTurnerM40Thames Hare & Hounds41.08
20MarkBridgeM41.27
21JaneRowdenF60West4Harriers41.44
22JessicaRowdenF4042.06
23HuwKeeneM40Serpentine42.26
24KevinFurlongM4026.2 RRC44.34
25FrancesSimpsonF40surrey league44.49
26JacquelineChangF26.2 RRC45.31
27DavidLloydM60Thames Hare & Hounds46.21
28KevinStoneM4026.2 RRC47.32
29SueCampF40Ranelagh47.47
30RichardKirkM26.2 RRC49.58
31DavidJenkinsM60Thames Hare & Hounds52.46
32LizaMiersF6055.16
33ZakGrecianM26.2 RRC70.47
34PeterGrecianM4026.2 RRC70.48

Results of race on 11th September 2016

PosBibNameClubGenderTime
1162James McMullenTHHM0:27:59
214Andrew FargasTHHM0:30:14
3338Neil ChisholmTHHM0:31:08
4144Gordon PearceTHHM0:31:48
54Christopher Rawcliffe262M0:32:22
690Gary SalmonC/CM0:32:26
7326William GallimoreM0:33:40
8334Steve Romek262M0:34:37
9362Andrew MastersW4HM0:34:52
10325Tom Cheetham262M0:35:14
11318William AlburyE&EM0:36:09
12332Ed Brunskill262M0:36:14
13391John Sweeney262M0:36:29
14363Chris HutberTHHM0:36:33
15375David George262M0:36:42
16388Harriet AddisonC/CF0:36:48
17364Justin BatemanFRCM0:37:00
18146Libby Marchant262F0:37:33
19269Darren SelwoodTHHM0:37:51
205Mark WoodbridgeM0:38:04
21342Francis Graham-DixonSHUM0:38:29
22335Paul Keddie262M0:38:42
23361David CornockBARM0:38:54
24360David RobertsonM0:38:58
25367Peter Grecian262M0:39:01
26333Paul Wallis262M0:39:30
27380Rob TurnerTHHM0:39:43
28331John Reardon262M0:40:00
29298Jessica RowdenF0:40:14
30327Simon RugeM0:40:33
31343Michael StreetM0:40:57
32303Allyson KeF0:41:50
33218Sarah TaylorF0:41:59
34321Paul BocaSTRM0:42:06
35341Derek ClarkLFRM0:42:09
36368Bob EmpsonFRCM0:42:25
37310Daphne DadzieFRCF0:42:27
38397Andrea Bennett262F0:42:50
39387Ellen Lambrix262F0:42:57
40340David TangLFRM0:42:59
41377Katarina TantiONELAPF0:43:14
42399Stefanos DownerF0:43:17
43381Matt DownerM0:43:20
44398Artemis DownerF0:43:22
45322Javier FuentesM0:43:49
46299Jane RowdenF0:43:52
47369Simon WattsM0:44:22
4895Sue Garnish26.2F0:44:38
49330Kevin Stone262M0:44:56
50323Caroline Dawson262F0:45:17
5194Greg Whiteman262M0:45:30
52392John GriggFRCM0:45:57
53337Pete WarrenM0:47:51
54329Jessica HoweF0:47:53
55165Kim EggertonM0:48:08
56320David WatkinM0:48:13
57339Ann Bath262F0:49:48
58328Maggie HolidayF0:52:50
59394Sue Grecian262F0:52:50

Results of race on 14th August 2016

FirstLastClubAge GroupTime
NicGouldTHH32.28
JohnDevoyFulham RC34.24
InkeriAbbottsW4HF4038.03
JamesArneyNo club39.47
StephenAikinRanelaghM5040.05
JessicaRowden40.56
EmilyClarkeFulham RC41.12
JonathanStirlingW4HM5041.32
DavidWoodWindmilers41.34
KateSymonsTHHF4041.57
WalidFawazTHHM4042.04
YerayYanesNone42.24
JaneRowdenW4HF6042.33
JessicaDaviesTHH43.12
EllaWaddinghamWindmilers43.38
CarolAikinRanelaghF5046.09
SueCampRanelaghF4047.45
SionedMorganEalingF4049.21
JanetDitchfield5k

Results of race on 10th July 2016

PositionNameClubCategoryTime
1Matt JonesTHHM29.2
2Neil ChisholmTHHM4030.39
3Rich BerryWest4M4031.19
4Thomas GreenwoodUAM31.44
5Nic GouldTHHM32.02
6Andrew StringerFulhamM32.4
7Will SuttonWest4m34.02
8Andrew HanFulhamM34.06
9Tom CheethamHerculesM34.15
10Bethanie MurrayOUCCCF34.27
11Rachael BadhamWest4F4035.18
12Terry EakinNorth Down ACM6035.37
13Phyllis FlynnStragglersF5037.16
14Darren SelwoodTHHM4038.07
15Steven ArcherUAM4038.12
16Inkeri AbbotsWest4F4038.21
17Ulas TolUAM4038.25
18Ashlee LucasFulhamF39.1
19Amy CapperFulhamF39.16
20Justin BatemanFulhamM39.35
21Rob TurnerTHHM5039.39
22David McCabeSheen ShufflersM6040.14
23Jonathan StirlingWest4M5040.5
24Clare SerenyiUAF41.25
25Patricia ThomasEaling SouthallF5042
26Jane RowdenWest4F6042.37
27Walid FawazTHHM4043.27
28Stuart ChristieUAM45.06
29Ellie HowardUAF45.21
30Olivia ThorneycroftUAF45.28
31Mike TivnenStragglersM5045.31
32Jacqueline Chang26.2F45.39
33Katherine Elmore-JonesFulhamF46.47
34Carol AikinRanelaghF5048.03
35John GriggFulhamM6048.35
36Jonathan PeggSuttonM5062.33
37Sophie KirkFulhamFDNF

Results of race on 12th June 2016

1MattJonesTHHM29.09
2GordonPearceTHHM29.58
3NeilChisholmTHHM30.36
4JuliaNashTHHF31.14
5NigelShekletonCarnethy Running ClubM31.23
6PeterJamesClapham ChasersM31.29
7AlexHobleyHerne Hill HarriersM32.09
8DavidSymons (47)THHM4032.57
9JoChangTHHM33.18
10AndrewMastersWest 4 HarriersM4033.36
11DeclanFlynSLHM5034.13
12RyanLambrix26.2 RRCM35
13ChrisHutburTHHM4038.05
14InkeriAbbotts (49)West 4 HarriersF4038.1
15DarrenSelwoodTHHM4038.19
16AmyCapperFulham Running ClubF38.33
17PaulWallis26.2 RRCM4039.15
18VikkiFilsellTHHF4039.28
19DavidMcCabeSheen ShufflersM6040.31
20JaneRowdenWest4HarriersF6041.08
21JonathanStirlingWest 4 HarriersM4041.08
22AndreaBennett26.2 rrcF5041.14
23JessDaviesTHHF41.2
24HuwKeene26.2 RRCM4042.26
25JillianTheibertClapham ChasersF43.23
26EllenLambrix26.2 RRCF43.56
27KevinStone26.2 RRCM4044.41
28MikeTivnenStragglersM5045.28
29DuncanWatkinsM5046.1
30RichardKirk26.2 RRCM46.28
31AlIrvineTHHM5046.46
32CarolineDawson26.2 RRCF5047.01
33KevinFurlong26.2 RRCM4047.02
34JemmaHallTHHF50.01
35SarahLothian26.2 RRCF4054.12
36ShruteeShrestha26.2 RRCF4058.22
37AlexMackulaTHHM59.53

Results of race on 8th May 2016

PlaceFirstLastAge GroupClubTime
1DavidSymonsM45Thames Hare & Hounds32:52
2JohnDevoyM35Fulham33:49
3HollyPageFVictoria Park35:15
4TomCheethamM45Hercules Wimbledon AC35:38
5DarrenSelwoodM4038:47
6RobTurnerM40Thames Hare & Hounds39:15
7JonathanWelshM41:46
8DavidMcCabeM60Sheen Shufflers41:55
9PaulWallisM4526.2 RRC42:17
10EllenWeirF<13Thames Hare & Hounds42:37
11AndyWeirM45Thames Hare & Hounds42:38
12WalidFawazM40Thames Hare & Hounds42:52
13JamesPlattMThames Hare & Hounds42:53
14LiamRattiganM43:58
15MikeTinvenMStragglers44:35
16KatherineElmore-JonesF35Fulham44:37
17PatriciaThomasF50Ealing Southall & middx45:02
18HaideeGummerF40RGActive45:53
19KevinStoneM4526.2 RRC46:21
20AlGibbonsM60Thames Hare & Hounds46:37
21DuncanWatkinsM5047:12
22JaquilineChangF3526.2 RRC47:25
23WillFullerM4047:49
24JemmaHallFThames Hare & Hounds48:24
25PeteWarrenM75Ranelagh Harriers50:44
26Sarah-MichelleEnnisF35Ealing Southall & middx52:38
1LucasSymonsM<11Thames Hare & Hounds53:06
2KateSymonsF45Thames Hare & Hounds53:07
27MartinBreedenM4553:58
28RussellKirbyM40Epsom Oddballs54:01
29DavidPiperM60Sheen Shufflers71:18

Results of race on 10th April 2016

POSITIONRACE NUMBERNAMECLUBM/FAGE GROUPTIME
1227John DevoyFulham RCMV3533.31
2228Matt JonesTHHMV3533.32
3226Andrew MastersWest4MV4033.52
4229Liam RattiganSouth BankMSen37.13
5214Clement MinoudierUnattachedMSen37.55
6224Darren SelwoodUnattachedMV4038.16
7230Jonathan WalshWindmilersMSen38.58
8225Chris HutberTHHMV3539.44
9223Mark BridgeUnattachedMSen40.31
10220Shaun MelvinUnattachedMSen40.41
11219Helen LawrensonUnattachedFV3540.42
12217David McCabeSheen ShuffersMV6541.15
13232James PlattTHHMSen42.06
14222Hazel ImesonTadworth ACFV5542.18
15211Nicola ShelleyEaling RCFSen42.57
16212Patricia ThomasEaling RCFV4044.27
17221Mike TivnenStragglersMV6046.13
18231Jemma HallTHHFSen47.09
19215Pete WarrenRanelaghMV7548.59
20216Oliver RowlandsUnattachedMV5059.27
21218Alex MackulaTHHMSen76.25

Results of race on 13th March 2016

PlaceFirstLastGenderClubTime
1BenStandageME&E31:14
2RussellPriceMEast London Runners31:34
3JohnDevoyMFulham RC33:19
4AndrewMastersMWest 434:30
5AndrewHanMFulham RC35:13
6RobTurnerMTHH37:21
7MacDinsmooreM38:26
8TomTovillM41:40
9MartinStaceyM42:06
10ElenaNemtsevaFRuN Camden42:22
11WalidFawazMTHH43:07
12PatricaThomasFEaling Southall & Middex44:29
13RowenaHornshawFHercules47:33
14JohnGriggMFulham RC47:42
15AykStepanyanM48:40
16MagakStepanyanF48:40
17GemmaHallF49:08
18SionedMorganFStragglers49:26
19ChrisFowlerMTHH51:46
20KatieMcInnesF56:06
21MalJamesM63:41
22JanetDitchfieldF63:51

Results of race on 14th February 2016

PosFirstLastGenderClubTime
1MatthewJonesMTHH00:30:41
2FrancisPearceMMilos00:31:52
3NickBennettMMilos00:32:26
4WillCockerellMTHH00:32:32
5DavidSymonsMTHH00:33:00
6NickWoodMMilos00:33:14
7AlexMackulaMTHH00:34:15
8JamesKellyMMilos00:35:39
9JoshPewterM00:37:13
10GeorgeCowardMMilos00:38:09
11KaterinaTantiFC Tri00:39:20
12MatthewOstrowskiMStriders00:39:35
13JonathanBarnettMTHH00:40:48
14MarkBridgeM00:41:00
15VikkiFilsellFTHH00:41:05
16TonyOstrowskiMStriders00:42:39
17WalidfawazMTHH00:43:50
18BethBelinFMilos00:44:20
19HughShieldsMTHH00:48:10
20JeremyDennyMTHH00:49:30
21JevgenijsPetrovsMSerpies00:49:57
22JelenaLapinaF00:49:57
23KatieMcPhillimyF00:54:29
24EmilyRaisonFMilos00:54:31
25KatiePattisonFMilos00:55:32
26FabioRosaM00:01:03
27HarrisGeorgakakisM00:01:03

Results of race on 10th January 2016

PositionFirstLastGenderClubTime
1NeilChisholmMTHH31:42
2AlastairMcGeoch-WilliamsM26231:54
3JoeGaleMTHH32:56
4DavidSymonsMTHH33:38
5PaulBallingallM34:46
6JosephChangMTHH34:57
7RichardCottonMFOT35:34
8JamesCookMHHH35:49
9StevenRamekM26235:57
10DavidGeorgeM26237:24
11DannyNormanM26237:28
12IanCallanderM26237:55
13FelixAllenMHW38:03
14DarrenSellarsM38:06
15LawrenceBromleyM26238:21
16MatthewOstrowskiMStriders39:13
17RobTurnerMTHH39:30
18AlanHardingM26239:46
19RichardGoulderM26240:44
20TonyOstrowskiMStriders40:50
IsobelJonesFTHH40:50
AnnaJonesFTHH40:51
21PaulWallisM26241:11
22KaterinaTantiF41:23
23MattDownerMN/A41:40
24DanAcuttM41:49
25MartinstaceyM42:30
26IlonaKriauzaiteFTHH42:41
27TomWoodM43:01
28EllenLambrixF26243:06
29MarkBridgeM43:17
30SusheelChumberM44:17
31MatthewPritchardM26244:18
32WalidFawazMTHH44:29
33DaisyStreetF26244:31
34andreabennettF26245:05
35KevinStoneM26246:08
36RupertFergusonMTHH47:05
37JamesFergusonMTHH47:05
38CarolineDawsonF26247:07
39AmyBurtonF26247:08
40SueGarnishF26248:29
41LucyAllenF49:10
42LauraHookeF26249:38
43DennisBrandrickM26250:21
44AmandaHughesF53:19
45MikeGrayM26254:44
46MariaCenalmorF26255:04
47SarahLothianF26255:30
48Ming55:41
49SamanthaShepherdFPhoenix Striders61:47
50CaroleWhiteFPhoenix Striders61:47

Results of the race on 12th December

PosFirstLastGender/AgeTimeClub
1MattLawesM0:31:00HHH
2JoePhillipsM0:32:03Newport
3DavidSymonsM0:32:59THH
4JamesCookM0:36:31HHH
5DarrenSelwoodM400:38:27
6GaryO’DwyerM0:38:29
7MatthewOstrowskiM0:38:47Croydon Striders
8RobTurnerM400:38:53THH
9TonyOstrowskiM0:39:34Croydon Striders
10BrentCurlessM0:41:16THH
11AlexDixF0:41:34
12JamesPlatM0:41:38THH
13EllenWeirF0:41:42THH
14AndyWeirM0:41:44THH
15JamesFergusonM0:41:46
16RupertFergusonM0:41:47
17KateSymonsF0:41:54THH
18IlonaKriauzaiteF0:42:08THH
19WalidFawazM0:43:50THH
20RowenaHornshawF0:44:51HW
21MarkCuthbertM0:45:31
22DuncanWatkinsM0:47:36THH
23LucindaAl-ZoghbiF0:50:42
24JemmaHallF0:51:03THH
25SallyLinesF0:59:13WW

Results of the race on 8th November

PosFirstLastClubM/FAgeTime
1DavidSymonsTHHMV4532.12
2WillCockerellBelgraveMM4032.23
3PaulBallingallPooleMV3533.54
4LaurieJonesMSEN38.41
5JamesCookMV3538.55
6RobTurnerMV4039.01
7DarrenSelwoodTHHMV4038.55
8BenBagshaweMSEN41.55
9SarahTaylorFSEN42.07
10JamesPlattTHHMSEN42.33
11WalidFawazEaling SMMV4043.41
12DanieleFerraroMSEN43.43
13ClaireValentineFSEN46.32
14AliceHangerFSEN46.32
15DuncanWatkinsMV5046.58
16WillFullerMM4047.49
17DonNewmanLDWAMV6549.13
18JemmaHallTHHFSEN50.29
19KatieMcPhillingFSEN53.53

Results of the race on 11th October

POSITIONNAMECLUBM/FAGE GROUPTIME
1Nick McKayWindmilersMSen31.37
2Petter JohnsenMV4031.57
3Andrew MastersWest4MSen32.44
4Chris HutberTHHMV4537.19
5Vikki FilsellTHHFV4537.22
6Russell AllinghamMV4041.2
7James PlattTHHMSen41.32
8Susheel ChumberMV3542.1
9Agi TaragaFSen42.32
10Tom WoodMSen42.56
11Duncan WatkinsMV5045.2
12Nichola AtkinsFV45.42
13Ian RileyMSen47.14
14Jemma HallFSen48.33
15Jo FongFSen50.16
16Gemma BrennanFV4550.39
17Reema Kausar MajidFV4062.05
18Salma MuftiFV4564.44
19Malcolm JamesM65.02
20Janet DitchfieldFV5565.02
21Hafsa IsmailjeeFV3588.51
22Faryal OmarFV4588.51

Results of the race on 13th September

RankingRunner’s NumberSurnameFirst nameM/FCategoryClubTime
1160GarnerOliverMSenior men00:31:11
2148FraserStuartMV45H/W00:31:34
3169PiacentiniBryanMSenior men00:33:40
4159WallaceRuthFSenior ladiesTHH00:34:20
5167JohanssonJohanMSenior men00:35:58
6168RadomyshelsyIgorMSenior men00:36:54
7151HutberChrisMSenior menTHH00:37:40
8147MinaudierClementMSenior men00:38:48
9161ByrneBillMV5500:38:57
10158HurseyTonyMV4500:40:13
11152FilsellVikkiFV45THH00:41:11
12164DaviesAliciaFSenior ladies00:41:24
13165DaviesMarkmSenior men00:41:38
14163JamesChristineFSenior ladies00:41:57
15170HarrisonEmilyFSenior ladies00:44:14
16146JudenAmyFSenior ladies00:47:03
17162ByrneClaireFV5000:47:16
18166Al-ZoghbiLucindaFSenior ladies00:48:05
19149WatkinsDuncanMSenior men00:49:12
20150BrennanGemmaFV4500:49:56
21172KennyLesleyFSenior ladies00:50:45
22171MundenChristineFV4500:52:16

Results of the race on 9th August:

Pos.First nameLast nameClubAge GroupTime
1JuliaBleasdaleTHHF00:29:51
2GordonPearceTHHM00:30:52
3AndyMastersWest4M4000:30:59
4DavidSymonsTHHM4000:31:37
5HenryKeighly-ElstubWindmilersM4000:32:58
6PaulBowdenStragglersM00:33:10
7VictoriaCarterTVHF4000:35:34
8AlexMackulaTHHM00:35:44
9IanHigginsTHHM5000:36:06
10TomRogersM00:37:38
11ChrisSmithOTHERM4000:38:00
12ChrisHutberTHHM4000:38:04
13AndrewRiceM00:39:56
14SimonGlynnTHHM00:41:24
15NormanDriskellM4000:41:38
16IlonaKriauzaiteTHHF00:42:58
17HollyHuntTHHF00:43:16
18JohnCarterWindmilersM7000:43:52
19IanRileyM00:44:42
20ChristineMundenTVHF4000:55:45

Results of the race on 12th July:

NumberNameClubTime
1Matt JonesTHH30.01
2Andy RobinsonTHH30.53
3Marcus GreenHighgate31.03
4Mel WilkinsBelgrave31.10
5David SymonsTHH31.23
6Nick McKay32.46
7Nic GouldTHH34.16
8Manuel Fernadez35.38
9Olav Rgsstad Roed36.56
10Denise BarnettTHH37.48
11Chris HutberTHH38.33
12Berux Erik Rode39.23
13Anne Marie Seymour F40Hercules39.29
14Jessica Leane U17Harrow40.45
15Luis Sevilla V4541.13
16Ilona KriauzaiteTHH43.07
17Norman Driskell43.11
18Huw Keene26.243.24
19Sushell Chumber43.42
20Alex BuynamClapham Chasers43.44
21Eva Hernandez54.31

Results of the race on 14th June:

PositionNameClubCategoryRace numberTime
1Angus NortonNAM V4012235.39
2Lucy WoolhouseNAF V5012035.45
3Sam Burne JamesClapham ChasersM Senior12436.22
4Chad CareyNAM V3512636.33
5Malcom FletcherStragglersM V5512336.54
6Kristy HarnettClapham ChasersF Senior12937.25
7Chris HutberTHHM V4512538.38
8Cherry WangTHHF Senior12838.43
9Hugh WoolhouseNAM V5012139.08
10Philip DiamondClapham ChasersM Senior13043.2
11Norman DriskellNAM V4012744.34

Results of the race on 10th May:

 

PositionNameSurnameAgeSexClubTime
1GordonPearceSENMTHH28:39:00
2NeilChisholmV40MTHH30:31:00
3AndrewBartonSENM30:49:00
4JoeGaleSENMTHH31:07:00
5RuthWallaceSENFTHH34:13:00
6PaulMitchellV50MSLH34:13:00
7CherryWangSENF37:57:00
8ChrisHutberV45MTHH38:59:00
9KateSymonsV40FTHH39:15:00
10JonathanBarnettV40MTHH39:38:00
11MartinStaceyV50M41:05:00
12NickyAtkinsV50FKP42:08:00
13JessicaDavisSENFTHH43:09:00
14NormanDriskellV35M43:46:00
15IlonaKriauzaiteSENFTHH43:51:00
16IanRileySENM45:04:00
17CalebMonkU11M45:57:00
18JoeMonkV40M45:57:00
19LauraWhiskerdSENF46:11:00
20HamishJacksonV40M48:08:00
21JamesThorpeSENM48:46:00
22AnnetteGouldSENFTHH48:47:00
facebook
twitter